With over 80+ clubs and organizations on campus ranging from academic clubs that further your learning experience to recreational clubs that help you distress.  Please view the various clubs and organizations below as your bound to find one that suits your interests. If you don’t see a club or organization that interests you  stop by our office and learn about the process of starting one.

 

Club Name
Meeting Place
Meeting Time
Accounting and Finance AssociationYokum 205Thursday 8 pm
African Unity OrganizationCardinal LoungeMonday 8 pm
Assoc of Latino Prof for AmericaMeeting Room 3Thursday 7 pm
American Marketing AssociationMeeting Room 8Monday 8 pm
American Red Cross Meeting Room 4Tuesday 7 pm
Anthropology Club
Arcadia
Autism Speaks USibley 407Wednesday 7:30 pm
BiketopiaMemorial GarageFriday 6:30 pm
BiologyMeeting Room 4Bi-Weekly Thursday 6 pm
Black Onyx: The Black Student UnionMeeting Room 8 ACCWednesday 8pm
Cardinal PRHawkins Hall 053 BTuesdays/Thursdays 11am
Center for Womyn's ConcernsMeeting Room 4Wednesday 7 pm
Chabad of SUNY Plattsburgh
Chemistry and Biochemistry ClubMeeting Room 2Monday 7 pm
Chinese AssociationAmnesty RoomWednesday 7 pm
Clinical Laboratory Science SocietyHudson 209Tues 5pm/Thurs 5 pm
Club al-ArabiyyaMeeting Room 1Monday 7 pm
Club CaribbeanAmnesty RoomThursday 7 pm
Club de EspanolTuesday 7 pm
Club International Yokum 207Tuesday 8 pm
Colleges Against CancerCardinal LoungeWednesday 8 pm
College Theatre AssocMyers 129Sunday 4:30 pm
Collegiate Entrepreneurs' OrganizationMemorial 302Thursday 7 pm
Community Service ClubMeeting Room 7Thursday 7 pm
Council for Exceptional ChildrenSibley 212Monday 7:30 pm
Craft for a CauseMeeting Room 2Thursdays 8:30 pm
Creative Writers' GuildCV Hall 108Tuesday 7 pm
Criminal Justice ClubMeeting Room 8Wednesday 7 pm
Dance CorpsMeeting Room 2Tuesday 8:30 pm
EconomicsMeeting Room 8Mondays 7 pm
El Pueblo
Environmental Action CommitteeMeeting Room 6Wednesday 7:30pm
Ethiopian-Eritean Student AssociationYokumTuesday 8:30 pm
French ClubMeeting Room 6 Monday 7pm
FuerzaMeeting Room 1Wednesday 7 pm
Geology Club
Global Medical Brigade Yokum 205Tuesday 8 pm
Global Supply Chain Mgmt ClubMeeting Room 6Thursday 7 pm
HillelYokum Wednesday 8 pm
History AssociationCV Hall CommonsThursday 7 pm
Hospitality Mgmt ClubSibley 409Monday 5:30 pm
Human Development Family RelationsWard LoungeWednesday 6:30 pm
Indian Culture and Entertainment ClubMeeting Room 1Wednesday 8 pm
International Relations and Debate
Japanese Cultural Association at Plattsburgh Alumni Conference RoomWednesday 8 pm
Jedi Dance ProductionsMeeting Room 1Sunday 6 pm
KINKS
Korean AssociationMeeting Room 1Thursday 8 pm
League of Legends at SUNY PlattsburghAmnesty RoomFriday 4 pm
Learning and Experiencing God (LEGO)Meeting Room 3Tuesday 9 pm
LGBTQ Student Union (QSU)Meeting Room 6Monday 8 pm
Literature Club
Mgmt Information Systems Club
Math Club
Minor Adjustments Myers 112Thursday 9:30pm
Music Appreciation Club
National Association of Black AccountantsMeeting Room 8Tuesday 8 pm
National Black Law Students AssocYokum 203Tuesday 7 pm
National Broadcasting Society (NBS)
National Student Speech/Lang/Hear/AssocSibley 103Monday 5 pm
Newman Association Newman CenterSunday 6 pm
NO MORE!
Operation Smile
Outing ClubBeaumont 301Thursday 7 pm
Organization for Women of Ethnicity (OWE)Meeting Room 4Tuesday 8 pm
Physics ClubHudson 113Thursday 5 pm
Ping Pong and Pool ClubMacdonough HallMon&Wed 9 pm
Plattsburgh Association of Black JournalistsMeeting Room 1Monday 8 pm
Plattsburgh Association of the Visual ArtsMyers 224Wednesday 6:30 pm
Plattsburgh Bluegrass ClubMyers 300Tuesday 7 pm
Plattsburgh Botanical Society of AmericaHudson Hall Room 230Wednesday 5 pm
Plattsburgh Hoop TroopMemorial HallTuesdays 6 pm/Fridays 2 pm
Platty SlackMeeting Room 2Thursday 7:30 pm
Pre-Med AssociationHudson 209Tuesday 7 pm
Psychology Club Beaumont 305Tuesday 6:30 pm
Public Relations Student Society of AmericaAmnesty Room Tuesday 5 pm
RotaractMeeting Room 5Wednesday 7 pm
SNAPSMeeting Room 6Tuesday 7 pm
Software Engineering ClubAuSable 113Wednesday 5 pm
South Asian Student AssociationYokumWednesday 7 pm
Student Managed Investment FundFeinburg Computer Lab 108Tuesday 8 pm
SUNY Plattsburgh Student Nutrition AssociationMeeting Room 1Tuesday 6pm
SUNY Plattsburgh Animation ClubHudson 106Thursday 7:30 pm
SUNY Plattsburgh Film ClubYokum 202Monday 7 pm
SUNY Plattsburgh IJM
SUNY Plattsburgh Magic ClubBlue RoomMon/Tues/Thurs 6 pm
SUNY Plattsburgh Pokemon League
SUNY Plattsburgh SA of Social WorkWard 212Thursdays 3:20 pm
SUNY Plattsburgh Ski and Snowboard ClubAmnesty RoomTuesday 7 pm
The Food GroupMeeting Room 5 Tuesday 7 pm
The Galilean SocietyHudson 105Thursday 8 pm
The Japanese Cultural Assoc of PlattsburghAlumni Conference Room Wednesday 8 pm
The Native People Association
The SUNY Plattsburgh Veterans Club
Uke-A-DooksMyers 112Tuesday/Wednesday 6pm
UNICEF Plattsburgh SUNY
V-NationMeeting Room 2Tuesday 7 pm
Wildlife ClubMeeting Room 7Wednesday 6:30 pm biwkly
WQKECardinal LoungeTuesday 9 pm
Zombie Defense LeagueYokum 202Monday 8pm